Follow by Email

Thursday, 29 November 2012

   ...    and the cracking of the secret code    . .  etc    etc ..

KH:  So, Doc..  I'm all ears..
DOC:  Hmmm ..  well, the loadbearingcodebearing pigeons  eh?!   .  ..
          Now there was ONE pigeon that was the standard-bearer of all the flying birds, if you like
KH:  Oh ..   ? what was it called  ..
DOC:  BrianHenryLeveson  . .  Oh I don't know ..  JulianAssange    probably  ..
           O ! Stone the crows  .. It was a bleedin' carrierpigeonhomingpigeondomesticatedrockpigeon
           for christ ..       oh ! sorry ..      I didn't..              I ..
          Anyoo  this pigeon ..
KH:    ..   HenryAssange .. ?!
DOC:  ... Yes ..  HA .. let's say ..  ha  ha   . .  This bird carried the primary message,  that was a constant.
         Used as a morale-booster if you like..   okay ? ..   HA's message to the world, now decoded  ..
KH:  ..  By  the  UsualSuspects  ... ?   ?
DOC:  Yes .. of course . .. this message reads ( apparently) :
                      FRIENDS OF FREEDOM:  OUR FIGHT AGAINST FASCISM
                  IS A FIGHT FOR FREEDOM OF SPEECH AND AN UNSHACKLED PRESS
                                                                                                                                                     we will be victorious
KH :  Oh!                                           So that was successful then !/
DOC: Hmm.!!
KH:  Doc ?
DOC:  Yeah
KH: ...Small thing really  but   if this tubthumpin'message was in code ... and could only be interpreted by  
           experienced      skilled       sophisticated
DOC:   oh do get on    !
KH:      ..  codebreakers ..    which kinda  rules out the fascists  ..  and our boys, our ordinary boys 
          wouldn't be able to read it        so ?didnt the propaganda purpose of it   somewhat     lose  its   
          .. erm  . .      significance       ?
DOC: Hmm !     !      Anyhoo,  if I can carry on  .. Koo ?..   HA's fight for freedom and an unshackled
          press would face many a danger   . .   ........
KH:  Nazi guns ?
DOC:  Well, Ecuadorian poison laboratories, more like  .. and a Chinese laundry in Limehouse  kept mysteriously popping up     !
KH:    ?/       ?
DOC:  ... Hmm .!.  an unshackled press  you see
KH:  Oh  I see.


No comments:

Post a Comment